QUESTION

Can I take action for a bathroom story that was printed and distrubeted at a public school.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on General Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was at my sons game and went to the bathroom. Several players heard me, laughed and told their friends. The story was then printed and distubeted to families.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters