QUESTION

Can you apply and file for a Letter of Good Conduct from the State of New Jersey on my behalf?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2012 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was informed that I would need a Letter of Good Conduct from the State of NJ for a license to obtain security employment here in NY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i have never heard of a 'letter of good conduct'.  where did you receive this information ? do you have a criminal record ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 17th, 2012 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters