QUESTION

Can you assist a 75 year old woman gain access to funds held by Edwards Jones?

Asked on May 21st, 2017 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You probably do not need a lawyer to help you with this. Contact them and ask them directly for assistance.  If its a death benefit, you may have to produce a death certificate, but if the funds are your funds, you should be given the forms necessary to withdraw the funds. 
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 6:25 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters