QUESTION

Do I have a case against a huge company in North America that is located across the street from (my home (zoned residential)for years we have beenV

Asked on Jul 27th, 2022 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Had issue with 24 hour 6 & half dayโ€™s running these machines which permeate thur out r property and resonant thur our out inside of our house, r home is zoned residential.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I understand that your neighborhood is zoned residential.  What is the zoning across the street?  How did the company move in? Did they get a variance? Did you object at the time?
Answered on Jul 27th, 2022 at 11:32 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters