QUESTION

fell on a cruise ship while it was import in Tampa fractured my spine do I have any legal case?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2022 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
do I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your fall was the result of negligence on the part of the cruise line, then you have a solid case for all your damages including pain and suffering, all medical bills (past and present and future), and lost wages and loss of earning capacity. You should retain counsel here in Central Florida for contingency fee representation which means you don't pay anything unless you win the case. I have over 25 years experience as a personal injury lawyer either, and I fight hard for my clients.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2022 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters