QUESTION

friend owes me money I text no response I try aging next day and her brother say to stop harassing what can I do

Asked on Jul 21st, 2014 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in Miami the amount is 290 I evidence I loan them and them agreeing to pay it back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can sue her in small claims court.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2014 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters