QUESTION

had mechanic fix my car and car broke down immediately. he refuses to be responsible for the damages.

Asked on Jun 28th, 2018 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
paid over 600$ for a mechanic to fix our car and hours later the car is on the side of the road and owner will not help at all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
This is a small claims case, so sue.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2018 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters