QUESTION

Her dating profile said she was 26 and her parents contacted me saying she was 15 and are gonna press charges .I never met her in person .

Asked on May 21st, 2021 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
Talked to girl over dating site profile says she is 26 .parents contacted me saying she was 15. I never met her we only texted and exchanged few pictures. Parents said she cut her wrist when they caught her and they texted me asking for 3700 cashapp payment for suicidal prevention program or they were gonna press charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
this is a scam..there are no parents, there is no girl, there is no suicide attempt  u are being played here
Answered on May 21st, 2021 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters