QUESTION

Hi I am Peka.Visesio and I am a USA National,and I have my children that they are not USA national or USA Citizen so how can I get them her in State?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2022 on General Practice - Utah
More details to this question:
I'm USA national and I am still single?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US citizen can sponsor their unmarried children under 21 as imediate relatives for their green cards. If over 21 years, it can still be done but the processing time is longer. You should retain counsel for representation to handle your case. 
Answered on Feb 21st, 2022 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters