QUESTION

How can I help a friend come to America on a tourist visa when she has no no income

Asked on Jun 30th, 2021 on General Practice - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I have the the shelter food here for her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
OK so anytime a foreign national wants to qualify for a tourist visa, they have to independently establish that they have enough contacts with their home country that would motivate them to return. For example they have a steady job and a steady income, and they have real estate or equity in a home that would motivate them to return after their visit is complete. Generally speaking, when someone applies for a tourist visa, the US host Who they plan to visit, can do very little if nothing to assist that person in qualifying for a tourist visa.       
Answered on Jul 01st, 2021 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters