QUESTION

How can I serve an eviction notice is that person is currently in the Wayne County jail in Detroit waiting on court date.

Asked on Apr 20th, 2022 on General Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
I just did
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
I think the jail can accept certified mail; check to be sure
Answered on Apr 21st, 2022 at 11:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters