QUESTION
How long do you have to file harassment charges?
Asked on May 21st, 2014 on General Practice - Kentucky
More details to this question:
If someone has been incarcerated since 2003, can someone files charges in 2014 for harassment and terrorist threatening from 2003? Person was incarcerated on 9/27/03 and these new charges are from 9/25/03.
1 ANSWER
Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY
at
Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have waited too long. Plus if the dude is in the pen, he likely is broke and couldn't pay anyway.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:26 PM