QUESTION

I am actually looking for an attorney because my employer is investigating a situation that may result in jeopardizing licensure to practice.

Asked on May 18th, 2015 on General Practice - Virginia
More details to this question:
Can you direct me to how to find someone that I may speak with in consultation to retain my license to practice as an RN in Virginia?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
You probably want to search for a lawyer close to where you are located.  You can check with the local bar association for the county in which you live to see if they have a lawyer referral service.  Or a google search or search on here (lawyers.com) should turn up lawyers in your area. This answer is given in accordance with the laws of Virginia and may not be applicable in any other state.  It should not be construed as legal advice, as that would require a more thorough analysis of all of the facts involved in a specific case.  If you need further information or assistance, please feel free to contact my office for a consultation. Case results depend upon a variety of factors unique to each case. Case results do not guarantee or predict a similar result in any future case.  
Answered on May 27th, 2015 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters