QUESTION

I am in need of a withdrawl from my 401k. bills are more than the money i make. the only way to get a withdrawl is hardship withdrawl due to

Asked on May 20th, 2013 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
to foreclosure. I need the withdrawal to avoid foreclosure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you are permitted to borrow from your 401[k]. this is a much simpler process. you can repay the loan on a monthly basis. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters