QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer in Lancaster, Pa to sue The Office of the Aging there

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2014 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My family and I are looking to see if we have a case against the office of the aging in Lancaster, PA. We feel that they are preventing us in helping my grandmother with dementia and have appointed a 3rd person guardian to her. Is there any way we can help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I recommend you call the Lancaster County Lawyer Referral line and ask for a referral:   The Lancaster Bar Association Lawyer Referral Service can be reached by calling (717) 393-0737 Monday through Friday from 9:00 a.m. through 12:00 p.m. (noon).
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2014 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters