QUESTION

i ate a donut with a piece of glass on it . reported to the store and havent heard anythind. which type of lawyer I need to seek

Asked on Aug 10th, 2017 on General Practice - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I brought some donuts from the grocery store. When I was in my vehical I started eating them. I ate one then I started another one as i was chewing i felt something in my mouth as i was chewing when i spit it out it was a piece of glass. I turned around to bring it back to the store to report what I found. Pictures was taken by me and the store assistant. I still have the donut .Which type of lawyer do I need cause they are not letting me know what they will do about the situation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
Do you have any damages?  If you didn't suffer any damages, you don't really have a case.  
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters