QUESTION

I bought a new car the dealership required I buy Gap Insurance through them vs my insurance company

Asked on Apr 17th, 2015 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Gap insurance is a good idea and good protection for you. What is the problem ?
Answered on Apr 21st, 2015 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters