QUESTION

I bought a wheel kit from Staples I filled out all the information I will have it witness by two people do I need it notarized and does it have to be

Asked on Jan 09th, 2022 on General Practice - Michigan
More details to this question:
Single mother of one grandmother 2 3
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
you probablyt do not need it notarized   good luck
Answered on Jan 10th, 2022 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters