QUESTION

i buy some fries at mcdonald found a key inside my fries

Asked on Feb 05th, 2013 on General Practice - Georgia
More details to this question:
i called them and the manager said they dont use keys in mcdonald i know is a lie she said to return to the store and she grab the key and give me some extra food can i do something
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Seriously - were you hurt by the key? You swallowed it or placed in your mouth and became sick or were so sickened by the event that you threw up the consumed fries - did you go to the hospital? If the answer to all thos is no then I would focus on the manager being dishonest and make a complaint against her - maybe call the police to make a report but at the end of the day you might be entitled to some small amount of compensation for the abuse - I wouldn't much though
Answered on Feb 05th, 2013 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters