QUESTION

I found a sharp shard of broken ceramic plate in my food at a restaurant, and i nearly swallowed it, before I coughed it up onto the table.

Asked on Apr 17th, 2016 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you suffered any injuries, then you would have a case. However, it appears from the facts delineated that you did not
Answered on Apr 19th, 2016 at 6:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters