QUESTION

I had a voilent crime in ct and want to travel to Jamaica. My probation officer said yes but not sure if the judge will grant it. Been out 3 years

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2023 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Want to know if judge is Likely to grant permission
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
What is the crime? Who is the judge? How long ago did this incident happen? Do you have an attorney? 203.870.6700
Answered on Mar 06th, 2023 at 12:33 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters