QUESTION

I have a civil case against me and desperately need advise. Menno Haven in Chambersburg is suing me and , in my area, no lawyer is willing to take my

Asked on Aug 18th, 2021 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
case .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Since each county has its own rules, and that is too far away from me to handle, I would refer you to local counsel.  Feel free to call or email me on a free initial basis. Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Aug 19th, 2021 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters