QUESTION

I have a judgement and he has not paid once cent..is on parole and living in NJ what can I do

Asked on Jun 11th, 2014 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
this has been going on for around 5 years, he lives in beach haven...has made no attempt to pay one cent, how can I get paid, he stole my antiques. I am a widow and need my money to live..he sold his house to his wife and then filed divorce..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we have a private detective who may be able to trace his assets and see if there were fraudulent transfers via divorce or in other ways. the key is finding the assets  and then determining if transfers were fraudulent. the cost would be $1000 for the investigator. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 12th, 2014 at 4:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters