QUESTION

i have a property manager that has harassed me for 6 months,they said they did not receive my rent

Asked on Feb 19th, 2016 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i traced the money order and it had been cashed by them,they call me all the time show up at my house call my wife at work and call my family,they have thertend me and my family,what can i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

if the property manager works for a company that manages other properties, than go above her/his head and go to their supervisor to file a complaint. If the property manager works with just your apartment, find out who hired him/her and filed a complaint with that person.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2016 at 2:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters