QUESTION

I have fines that I have to pay to get my license in order

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have never had my license before and I have been trying to figure out how to afford to take care of my situation . I'm tired of not being able to drive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
If you haven't paid the fines, how are you going to pay an attorney to assist you. Pay the fines and any surcharges and restoration fees and then you should be able to get your license.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters