QUESTION

I have received a paper stating that I owe 146.50 on a bill from November 27 2011 I have sent them paperwork showing it was paid

Asked on May 10th, 2017 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have faxed them every time I try to get a,hold of lady handling it she is not there what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Send them a letter with a copy of the paperwork showing that it was paid.
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters