QUESTION

I have recieved a cash offer for my home for $1,000,000 it is or feels like a to good to be true situationI NEED A LAWYER TO SCAN ALL CLOSEING CONTRAC

Asked on Oct 31st, 2021 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
contracts/paperwork etc.who will watch my back for a flat fee...how much would such a service cost?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
1 Award
Tough to come up with a flat fee when I do not know what the paperwork entials, but it would be around $1200 to look at probably
Answered on Nov 01st, 2021 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters