QUESTION

I have totally missed that my Green Card needed to be renewed once again a few months ago. Do I need to get an attorney or can I do it on line now?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2022 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
In the past I to traveled a lot and knew when the date was coming up. The last 5 to 8 years I have not gone anywhere and so I just found out because I tried to plan a trip.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should discuss your case with counsel here in the state of Florida. Many relevant facts are not contained in your fact pattern which would need to be explored.           
Answered on Dec 05th, 2022 at 2:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters