QUESTION

I loaned my now ex boyfriend a large amount of money while we was together . now he is refusing to pay it back there is no contract can I do anything

Asked on Feb 26th, 2016 on General Practice - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
In the worst case, you can sue him to obtain a judgment for the money, if the loan was not too long ago. Depending on the facts, I may be able to assist you.  
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters