QUESTION

I lost my my Naturalization Certificate but I have a copy of it & also have valid U.S.Passport. Is it ok?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2022 on General Practice - Virginia
More details to this question:
I have a valid u.s.passport & a copy of my Citizenship certificate.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US passport and/or a copy of your Naturaliziation certificate are independently proof of US Citizenship. 
Answered on Jan 14th, 2022 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters