QUESTION

I need a title suite filed to have a title put in our name after a sale was rescinded.

Asked on Jan 04th, 2018 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
We are a Nissan car Dealer and we sold a car to a to an individual that finance the vehicle but put $10,000 check that was on a closed account. The bank made us buy the contract back because down payment was no good. they release the title to us but in the mean time the customer went and got a duplicate title and is claiming he owns the vehicle. I need to get a judgment to get the title into our name so we can sell it to someone else.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Are you still looking for help with this issue?
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 8:52 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters