QUESTION

I need answers about a selling a house in witch i entered a contact. with a realtor that is taking advantage of me.

Asked on Aug 04th, 2021 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I want out of the contract. what can i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If the realtor violated the contract, you are free to declare the same and proceed with someone else.  However, the realtor may very well sue you based on the contract and you will be forced to defend yourself claiming that he or she breached. Feel free to call or email on a free initial basis. Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Aug 13th, 2021 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters