QUESTION

I need help obtaining a court order to get a certified copy of a birth certificate of my deceased father for dual Irish citizenship

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You should not need a court order if you are the daughter.  I am not sure why you think you do.
Answered on Dec 25th, 2016 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters