QUESTION

I paid for a bedroom set 1535 3 weeks ago and i still waiting for delivery i called the store and they gave me a lot of excuses what can i do ?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2021 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Paid for a bedroom set that i still dont received
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You can hire an attorney to make a call and/or send a demand letter. You can file a lawsuit in Small Claims Court.  Please feel free to contact us for further assistance. 203.870.6770
Answered on Jul 01st, 2021 at 11:35 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters