QUESTION

I PURCHASED USED FURNITURE FROM AARONS AND LATER FOUND IT WAS INFESTED WITH BEDBUGS. WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS?

Asked on May 09th, 2014 on General Practice - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
Pitch the stuff. Go back to Aarons and ask for your money back. Shoot pictures of the bugs.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters