QUESTION

I sponsor my dauther inlaw and i found out that she having a affair with the other man.can i withdraw my joint support?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2021 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
I'm a u.s. citezen now.and i want to back out my joint sponsor to my dauther inlaw
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you can withdraw your joint sponsorship. Get the case number from your son which is the receipt number on the 797 notice of action form, and correspond with USCIS indicating that you want to withdraw your joint sponsorship.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2021 at 4:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters