QUESTION

I suffered tbi traumatic brain injury and permanent ear ringing and numbness and tingling in both hands. Policy is 100/300/100. Go after assests?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2024 on General Practice - California
More details to this question:
I'm afraid I will need further care. And the other driver was an orthopedic surgeon.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So do you have a question? If you had counsel, and he recovered the policy limits, then it's unlikely that you will be able to pursue further relief if you already signed the settlement agreement. You should have another attorney review the settlement agreement to see if you actually released the at fault driver.
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2024 at 7:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters