QUESTION

I took over payments for a vehicle, and at the end of paying the vehicle off the person refuse to turn over the title. and tries to take vehicle back?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you will win the case if you have written proof of the deal and the payments. if the deal was verbal and the payments were in cash, the case will be difficult. ed dimon
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters