QUESTION

I want to fix my moms paper so she can have a green card. so that she can travel to other states.

Asked on Jun 07th, 2023 on General Practice - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I don't live with her, but I want her to have paper.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US citizen can sponsor mom for a green card provided that mom entered the United States with permission. This is so even if she is currently out of status. 
Answered on Jun 07th, 2023 at 4:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters