QUESTION

I was arrested for shoplifting at walmart, i went to court and my case was dismissed. how do i go about expunging this record?

Asked on Jan 08th, 2014 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we can expunge your arrest record. after expungement, you can legally answer that you have never been arrested. the cost is $1500. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 27th, 2014 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters