QUESTION

I was delivered a defective container and caused damage to my contents, did not get content protection coverage. PODS want to settle for 1500 for 6000

Asked on Nov 01st, 2017 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Since you offer no information as to what the damages might actually have been, there is no way for me to say whether the offer by PODS is equitable or not. Suggest you speak with an attorney and provide what your damages might actually be if you think the settlement offer is too low.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 11:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters