QUESTION

I was injured at the casino. The door from the slot machine fell on my leg. I went to the doctor. It did something to the nerves.

Asked on Nov 19th, 2024 on General Practice - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Need a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
OK, so what was the name of the casino? This is important because if it was on tribal reservation property, then those casinos have immunity from personal injury lawsuits. However, if it was a private casino, for example like Harrah's or MGM, then you may pursue a claim. Also what were the extent of your injuries? 
Answered on Nov 20th, 2024 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters