QUESTION

I was recently told by Geisinger medical hospital that I tested positive for covid-19. Now the Gain of function research lab that made covid-19. Could

Asked on Jan 24th, 2022 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I just want to know what I can do legally. What my options are and if a case can be made.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It is unclear what legal issue you are raising.   Did you suffer loss of employment or some other damages? If you wish to reply, the best method is directly.     Best Regards,   Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 (610) 489-3041 o (610) 489-3042 fax nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Jan 24th, 2022 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters