QUESTION

i was sentenced to do 48 hours in jail within 30 days is there a certain day or time to do so

Asked on Apr 13th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
just wondering if there is certaion times or days?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact the jail where you will be serving your time to set up a date and time to report.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2018 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters