QUESTION

I went to Firestone to replace my two front tires & inspe. Car was drivable when I went in but turned death machine putting my family in danger. Case?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Firestone replace two front tires, upon expection they advise that we need rear tires and that the bearings were loose. The car was drivable and safe going in within 5 to 10 minutes of leaving the parking lot I lost control of the car and almost crashed into a wall to find out that my axle broke among other things. I had another mechanic look at the car afterwards and was what was done & the car became a death trap. Firestone only apologized. This is just a brief summary, but do you think I have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No you do not have a case. You can not sue for damages that might have happened but never did.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2018 at 6:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters