QUESTION

I would like to go back to my maiden name-have been divorced for over 15 years

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on General Practice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Name changes can be done yourself.  Go to the clerk of the State court in your county.  They have forms.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2017 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters