QUESTION

If i am in a accident and at fault and I am the only one on the title can my wife be sued to

Asked on Feb 12th, 2024 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
Was in a accident
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your wife was not driving and she was not on the title to the vehicle as an owner or joint owner, then she cannot be sued. 
Answered on Feb 12th, 2024 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters