QUESTION

IF I AM JUST RETIRED FOR MEDICAL REASONS , HOW DO I GET MY CHILD SUPPORT PAYMENTS ADJUSTED

Asked on Nov 16th, 2021 on General Practice - Nebraska
More details to this question:
NEED HELP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need to make a formal motion with the family law court for a modification of your child support based upon your change in circumstances.     
Answered on Nov 16th, 2021 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters