QUESTION

If you are trespassing on private property, can you take video of said property and publish said video on line.

Asked on Oct 29th, 2017 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to answering the question correctly is whether one could video the property from a position where one is not trespassing. What were the circumstances ? One cannot trespass and take a video from the trespassed property. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 8:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters