QUESTION

im in nj gettig harassed by lawyers for a pay day loan what to do

Asked on Aug 05th, 2015 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
need help from being harassed for non payment of a pay day loan all way back in 2013
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You did not provide enough information to be able to answer this question.  If you took a pay day loan and signed the documents, then the loan has to be paid.  If you have been making payment son the loan, then the attorney should not be callin you.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2015 at 9:48 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters